Saturday, 01 October 2016

NASDAQ Stock Exchange

NASDAQ Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
ITCIINTRA-CELLULAR THER15.4215,892,00026.9363.59%
NXPINxp Semiconductors N.V.96.1224,575,50013.8816.88%
QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated67.4543,092,0004.006.30%
XIVXIV36.0353,836,0002.356.12%
AAPLApple Inc.112.1835,881,9001.771.55%
TVIXTVIX19.6418,607,4002.1512.29%
MYLMYLAN INC38.4719,124,3001.754.35%
CATBCATABASIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC6.25016,635,8001.77039.51%
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust117.8427,206,8000.860.72%
BIDUBaidu.com Inc.182.233,626,9005.512.93%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ507,361180.24%
COMP5,312430.81%
DJI18,3081650.91%
SP5002,168170.80%
DAX10,5111051.01%
FTSE6,899200.29%
NI22516,4502441.46%
TWI75.760.070.09%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.1230.0010.05%
NZDUSD0.72820.00070.10%
AUDUSD0.76600.00330.43%
NZDAUD0.94960.00300.32%